Flange Bearing / Flange Housing Unit With Adapter Sleeve UKFL-207+H2307 - Shaft: 30 mm

Item number: UKFL-207+H2307

Rate now
The flange bearing UKFL-207+H2307 is suitable for high radial loads and installations in various scenarios. It is particularly robust with its gray cast iron housing. The adapter sleeve required for mounting the bearing insert is included.

Category: Housing Units

Shipping time: Available

From pcsPrice per unit
416,90 €
1016,36 €
5015,66 €
20015,30 €
50014,95 €
17,79 €

including 19% VAT., plus shipping charge

Free shipment from 50 Euros
(inside of Germany)
pcs

Technical ScribbleZoomable

Technical Data

Inside Diameter (mm):30
a (mm):161
e (mm):130
i (mm):19
Number of Mounting Holes:2
Housing Type:Flange
Housing Material:Cast Iron
Housing No.:FL 207
Cage Material:Sheet Steel
Bearing No.:UK 207
Ring Material:Chrome Steel
Shaft Fastening:Adapter Sleeve
Rolling Element Material:Chrome Steel
Max. Tightening Torques (Nm) For Bearing Insert:40
Product weight: 1,400 Kg

Features

  • consisting of a ball bearing insert UK 207, a cast iron housing FL 207 and an adapter sleeve H2307
  • the design as a 2-hole flange bearing allows installation in a variety of applications, even with limited space at the installation site and is suitable for high radial loads
  • the housing is made of cast iron and therefore inexpensive and robust
  • fixing of the inner ring by concentric adapter sleeve
  • static misalignments can be compensated up to an angle of 2°
  • two-piece sealing system: with sheet steel washer reinforced rubber seal inside; outside additionally with upstream slinger made of sheet steel for high mechanical protection against foreign matter
  • lubricated for life; under normal operating conditions relubrication is not required
  • housing with integrated lubrication hole
  • to protect against corrosion, the housing is painted; the bearing insert and the mounting surface are treated with corrosion protection oil
  • In addition to this article, we can also offer bearings of the brands FAG, KOYO, NSK, SKF, SNR, etc. on request.

Further Information

Dimensions

TypShaft

in mm
Dimensions in mmWeight
(kg)
aeiglsb
UKFL205201309916132716680,8
UKFL2062514811718133116801
UKFL2073016113019153416901,4
UKFL20835175144211536161001,7
UKFL20940188148221638191082,2
UKFL21045197157221640191152,4
UKFL21150224184251843191303,5
UKFL21255250202291848231404,2
UKFL21360258210302250231555,5
UKFL21565275225342256231656,7
UKFL21670290233342258251808,5
UKFL217753052483624632519010
UKFL218803202654024682520512

Rating

Average product review


Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Review product