Flange Bearing / Flange Housing Unit With Adapter Sleeve UKFL-216+H2316 - Shaft: 70 mm

Flange Bearing / Flange Housing Unit With Adapter Sleeve UKFL 216+H2316 / Shaft: 70 mm

The flanged housing unit UKFL-216+H2316 consists of the radial insert ball bearing UK216 and the housing FL216, plus adapter sleeve H2316.

  • the bearing insert consists of a solid spherical outer ring, an inner ring extended on both sides with conical bore as well as a cage; the oval flanged housing (cast iron) is equipped with two holes for fixing
  • it is suitable for high loads and speeds, also in case of alternating direction of rotation
  • the cast iron offers an anti-corrosion protection by its passivated and lacquered surfaces
  • its temperature resistance ranges from -20°C up to +100°C
  • fixing of the inner ring by concentric adapter sleeve
Flanschlager Frontansicht UKFL 2Flanschlager Seitenansicht UKFL 2

Dimensions

TypShaft

in mm
Dimensions in mmWeight
(kg)
aeiglsb
UKFL205201309916132716680,8
UKFL2062514811718133116801
UKFL2073016113019153416901,4
UKFL20835175144211536161001,7
UKFL20940188148221638191082,2
UKFL21045197157221640191152,4
UKFL21150224184251843191303,5
UKFL21255250202291848231404,2
UKFL21360258210302250231555,5
UKFL21565275225342256231656,7
UKFL21670290233342258251808,5
UKFL217753052483624632519010
UKFL218803202654024682520512

Inside Diameter (mm):70
a (mm):290
e (mm):233
i (mm):34
Shaft Fastening:Adapter Sleeve
Housing Type:Flange
Bearing No.:UK 216
Housing No.:FL 216
Ring Material:Chrome Steel
Rolling Element Material:Chrome Steel
Cage Material:Sheet Steel
Housing Material:Cast Iron
Max. Tightening Torques (Nm) For Bearing Insert:400
Product weight: 8,500 Kg

Unit of measurement: mm

Average product review


Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Item number: UKFL-216+H2316

Category: Housing Units

Shipping time: Available

Price list
From pcsPrice per unit
496,56 €
1093,51 €
5089,44 €
20087,41 €
50085,37 €
101,64 €

including 19% VAT., no shipping costs

pcs

We look forward to questions, suggestions, praise and criticism at any time. Please send us an e-mail for this purpose.

Our online shop uses so called "Cookies", which serve the purpose of making our website more user friendly. More information.

OK