Flange Bearing / Flange Housing Unit With Adapter Sleeve UKFL-210+H2310 - Shaft: 45 mm

Item number: UKFL-210+H2310

The flange bearing UKFL-210+H2310 is suitable for high radial loads and installations in various scenarios. It is particularly robust with its gray cast iron housing. The adapter sleeve required for mounting the bearing insert is included.

Category: Housing Units

Shipping time: Available

From pcsPrice per unit
423,75 €
1023,00 €
5022,00 €
20021,50 €
50021,00 €
25,00 €

including 19% VAT., no shipping costs

pcs

Technical ScribbleZoomable

Technical Data

Inside Diameter (mm):45
a (mm):197
e (mm):157
i (mm):22
Shaft Fastening:Adapter Sleeve
Housing Type:Flange
Number of Mounting Holes:2
Housing No.:FL 210
Max. Tightening Torques (Nm) For Bearing Insert:70
Bearing No.:UK 210
Ring Material:Chrome Steel
Rolling Element Material:Chrome Steel
Cage Material:Sheet Steel
Housing Material:Cast Iron
Product weight: 2,400 Kg

Features

  • consisting of a ball bearing insert UK 210, a cast iron housing FL 210 and an adapter sleeve H2310
  • the design as a 2-hole flange bearing allows installation in a variety of applications, even with limited space at the installation site and is suitable for high radial loads
  • the housing is made of cast iron and therefore inexpensive and robust
  • fixing of the inner ring by concentric adapter sleeve
  • static misalignments can be compensated up to an angle of 2°
  • two-piece sealing system: with sheet steel washer reinforced rubber seal inside; outside additionally with upstream slinger made of sheet steel for high mechanical protection against foreign matter
  • lubricated for life; under normal operating conditions relubrication is not required
  • housing with integrated lubrication hole
  • to protect against corrosion, the housing is painted; the bearing insert and the mounting surface are treated with corrosion protection oil
  • if desired, we can also offer bearings of the brands FAG, KOYO, NSK, SKF, SNR, etc.

Further Information

Dimensions

TypShaft

in mm
Dimensions in mmWeight
(kg)
aeiglsb
UKFL205201309916132716680,8
UKFL2062514811718133116801
UKFL2073016113019153416901,4
UKFL20835175144211536161001,7
UKFL20940188148221638191082,2
UKFL21045197157221640191152,4
UKFL21150224184251843191303,5
UKFL21255250202291848231404,2
UKFL21360258210302250231555,5
UKFL21565275225342256231656,7
UKFL21670290233342258251808,5
UKFL217753052483624632519010
UKFL218803202654024682520512

Rating

Ratings (1)

Average product review


Share your experience with other customers:

Review product

Our online shop uses so called "Cookies", which serve the purpose of making our website more user friendly. More information.

OK