Rod End T.A.C.217 for Hydraulic Components - Requiring Maintenance 17x46x14 mm

Item number: T.A.C.217

Rate now
The rod end T.A.C.217 for hydraulic components without seal requires maintenance and has a welding end. It has a sliding contact surface combination steel/steel and is suitable for heavy static loads as well as for shock loads. The main dimensions correspond to DIN 648 (DIN = German industrial norm).

Category: All Rod Ends - Requiring Maintenance

Shipping time: Available

From pcsPrice per unit
412,89 €
1012,21 €
5011,94 €
20011,40 €
50011,12 €
13,57 €

including 19% VAT., plus shipping charge

Free shipment from 20 Euros
(inside of Germany)
pcs

Technical ScribbleZoomable

Technical Data

Inside Diameter (mm):17
Outside Diameter (mm):46
Width (mm):14
Sliding Contact Surface Combination:steel/steel
Mounting:welding end circular
Seal:open
Ring Material:Chrome Steel
Maintenance:Requiring Maintenance
Product weight: 0,190 Kg

Features

  • suitable for heavy static radial loads and radial shock loads as well as for low axial laods
  • relubrication is possible via the housing and the shaft
  • primarily used for welding to piston rods and the bases of hydraulic cylinders
  • centring by a dowel pin
  • seal: open (without seal)
  • comparable with: GK17-DO (INA), SC 17 ES (SKF)
  • if desired, we can also offer bearings of the brands FAG, KOYO, NSK, SKF, SNR, etc.

Further Information

Dimensions

TypDimensions in mmDegreeWeight
(kg)
dd1d2d6d7dkBC1Dh2l4l7l8r1S minα
T.A.C.2101013,2291531697192438,5151,50,312°0,041
T.A.C.21212153417,5318108222744181,50,311°0,066
T.A.C.2151518,4402142212102631512020,30,12
T.A.C.2171720,7462442514113035582320,310°0,19
T.A.C.2202024,15327,54291613353864,527,520,60,23
T.A.C.2252529,36433,5435,520174245773330,60,43
T.A.C.2303034,27340440,72219475187,537,530,60,64
T.A.C.2353539,78247447252155611024330,60,96
T.A.C.24040459252453282362691154840,61,3
T.A.C.2454550,710258660322768771285240,61,8
T.A.C.250505611262666353075881445940,62,5
T.A.C.2606066,813570680443890100167,572,5413,9
T.A.C.2707077,816080692494210511519586516,6
T.A.C.2808089,4180956105554712014123198518,7

Rating

Average product review


Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Review product