Third party data processing

To improve our offer, we have information about user behavior by third parties processed.
Here we offer you the opportunity to individually agree to each individual data processing by third parties.

You can adjust these settings at any time in our cookie settings.

Essential cookies

Cookies, which are necessary for the proper operation of our shop.

Google Analytics

Analyzes website usage to deliver custom content.
Performs analytics to optimize website functionality..

Cookie lifetime: 2 years

Google Analytics eCommerce

Conversion tracking with the Google Analytics eCommerce extension.

Type of storage

May we save your settings permanently in the form of a cookie in your browser?
Otherwise, the settings will be lost when you close the browser window.

Cookie settings

Rod End T.A.C.235 for Hydraulic Components - Requiring Maintenance 35x82x25 mm

Item number: T.A.C.235

Rate now
The rod end T.A.C.235 for hydraulic components without seal requires maintenance and has a welding end. It has a sliding contact surface combination steel/steel and is suitable for heavy static loads as well as for shock loads. The main dimensions correspond to DIN 648 (DIN = German industrial norm).

Category: All Rod Ends - Requiring Maintenance

Shipping time: Available

From pcsPrice per unit
438,03 €
1036,02 €
5035,21 €
20033,62 €
50032,81 €
40,02 €

including 19% VAT., plus shipping charge

pcs

Technical ScribbleZoomable

Technical Data

Inside Ø (mm):35
Outside Ø (mm):82
Width (mm):25
Tolerance for inside-Ø (mm):0/-0,012
Tolerance for width (mm):0/-0,12
Seal:offen
Ring Material:Wälzlagerstahl
Maintenance:Requiring Maintenance
Mounting:welding end circular
Sliding Contact Surface Combination:steel/steel
Product weight: 0,9600 kg

Features

  • suitable for heavy static radial loads and radial shock loads as well as for low axial laods
  • relubrication is possible via the housing and the shaft
  • primarily used for welding to piston rods and the bases of hydraulic cylinders
  • centring by a dowel pin
  • seal: open (without seal)
  • comparable with: GK35-DO (INA), SC 35 ES (SKF)
  • In addition to this article, we can also offer bearings of the brands FAG, KOYO, NSK, SKF, SNR, etc. on request.

Further Information

Dimensions

TypDimensions in mmDegreeWeight
(kg)
dd1d2d6d7dkBC1Dh2l4l7l8r1S minα
T.A.C.2101013,2291531697192438,5151,50,312°0,041
T.A.C.21212153417,5318108222744181,50,311°0,066
T.A.C.2151518,4402142212102631512020,30,12
T.A.C.2171720,7462442514113035582320,310°0,19
T.A.C.2202024,15327,54291613353864,527,520,60,23
T.A.C.2252529,36433,5435,520174245773330,60,43
T.A.C.2303034,27340440,72219475187,537,530,60,64
T.A.C.2353539,78247447252155611024330,60,96
T.A.C.24040459252453282362691154840,61,3
T.A.C.2454550,710258660322768771285240,61,8
T.A.C.250505611262666353075881445940,62,5
T.A.C.2606066,813570680443890100167,572,5413,9
T.A.C.2707077,816080692494210511519586516,6
T.A.C.2808089,4180956105554712014123198518,7

Rating

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Average product review

Rate now