Rod End T.P.N.395 for Hydraulic Components - Requiring Maintenance 100x250x70 mm

Item number: T.P.N.395

Rate now
The rod end T.P.N.395 for hydraulic components without seal requires maintenance and has a welding end. It has a sliding contact surface combination steel/steel and is suitable for heavy static loads as well as for shock loads. The main dimensions correspond to DIN 648 (DIN = German industrial norm).

Category: All Rod Ends - Requiring Maintenance

From pcsPrice per unit
4381,80 €
10361,70 €
50353,67 €
200337,59 €
500329,55 €
401,89 €

including 19% VAT., no shipping costs


Technical ScribbleZoomable

Technical Data

Inside Diameter (mm):100
Outside Diameter (mm):250
Width (mm):70
Sliding Contact Surface Combination:steel/steel
Mounting:welding end rectangular
Seal:open
Ring Material:Chrome Steel
Maintenance:Requiring Maintenance
Product weight: 33,100 Kg

Features

  • suitable for heavy static radial loads and radial shock loads as well as for low axial laods
  • relubrication is possible via the housing and the shaft
  • rectangular welding end
  • seal: open (without seal)
  • comparable with: GF100-DO (INA), SCF 100 ES (SKF)
  • if desired, we can also offer bearings of the brands FAG, KOYO, NSK, SKF, SNR, etc.

Further Information

Dimensions

TypDimensions in mmDegreeWeight
(kg)
dd1d2dkBminBmaxC1Dh2l4r1s minα
T.P.N.3202024,150291920163538630,60,36
T.P.N.3252529,35535,5232420424572,50,60,53
T.P.N.3303034,26540,7282922475183,50,60,85
T.P.N.3353539,783473031255561102,50,61,5
T.P.N.3404045100533536,52862691190,62,42
T.P.N.3454550,7110604041,53268771320,63,39
T.P.N.3505056123664041,5357588149,50,64,24
T.P.N.3606066,8140805052,56449010017017,1
T.P.N.3707077,816492555849105115197110,7
T.P.N.3808089,4180105606355120141231115,10
T.P.N.3909098,1226115656960130150263123,5
T.P.N.395100109,5250130707470150170295133,10
T.P.N.396110121,2295140808570160185332,5148,50
T.P.N.397120135,5360160909585180210390179,50

Rating

Average product review


Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Review product