Rod End T.P.N.350 for Hydraulic Components - Requiring Maintenance 50x123x40 mm

Item number: T.P.N.350

Rate now
The rod end T.P.N.350 for hydraulic components without seal requires maintenance and has a welding end. It has a sliding contact surface combination steel/steel and is suitable for heavy static loads as well as for shock loads. The main dimensions correspond to DIN 648 (DIN = German industrial norm).

Category: All Rod Ends - Requiring Maintenance

Shipping time: Available

From pcsPrice per unit
445,40 €
1043,01 €
5042,06 €
20040,14 €
50039,19 €
47,79 €

including 19% VAT., no shipping costs

pcs

Technical ScribbleZoomable

Technical Data

Inside Diameter (mm):50
Outside Diameter (mm):123
Width (mm):40
Sliding Contact Surface Combination:steel/steel
Mounting:welding end rectangular
Seal:open
Ring Material:Chrome Steel
Maintenance:Requiring Maintenance
Product weight: 4,240 Kg

Features

  • suitable for heavy static radial loads and radial shock loads as well as for low axial laods
  • relubrication is possible via the housing and the shaft
  • rectangular welding end
  • seal: open (without seal)
  • comparable with: GF50-DO (INA), SCF 50 ES (SKF)
  • if desired, we can also offer bearings of the brands FAG, KOYO, NSK, SKF, SNR, etc.

Further Information

Dimensions

TypDimensions in mmDegreeWeight
(kg)
dd1d2dkBminBmaxC1Dh2l4r1s minα
T.P.N.3202024,150291920163538630,60,36
T.P.N.3252529,35535,5232420424572,50,60,53
T.P.N.3303034,26540,7282922475183,50,60,85
T.P.N.3353539,783473031255561102,50,61,5
T.P.N.3404045100533536,52862691190,62,42
T.P.N.3454550,7110604041,53268771320,63,39
T.P.N.3505056123664041,5357588149,50,64,24
T.P.N.3606066,8140805052,56449010017017,1
T.P.N.3707077,816492555849105115197110,7
T.P.N.3808089,4180105606355120141231115,10
T.P.N.3909098,1226115656960130150263123,5
T.P.N.395100109,5250130707470150170295133,10
T.P.N.396110121,2295140808570160185332,5148,50
T.P.N.397120135,5360160909585180210390179,50

Rating

Average product review


Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Review product

Our online shop uses so called "Cookies", which serve the purpose of making our website more user friendly. More information.

OK