Flange Bearing / Flange Housing Unit With Adapter Sleeve UKFC-210+H2310 - Shaft: 45 mm

Item number: UKFC-210+H2310

Rate now
The flange bearing UKFC-210+H2310 is suitable for very high radial loads and for installation in various applications. It is particularly robust with its gray cast iron housing. The adapter sleeve required for mounting the bearing insert is included.

Category: Housing Units

Shipping time: Available

From pcsPrice per unit
442,78 €
1041,42 €
5039,63 €
20038,72 €
50037,83 €
45,03 €

including 19% VAT., no shipping costs

pcs

Technical ScribbleZoomable

Technical Data

Inside Diameter (mm):45
a (mm):165
e (mm):97.6
i (mm):10
Shaft Fastening:Adapter Sleeve
Housing Type:Flange
Number of Mounting Holes:4
Housing No.:FC 210
Max. Tightening Torques (Nm) For Bearing Insert:70
Bearing No.:UK 210
Ring Material:Chrome Steel
Rolling Element Material:Chrome Steel
Cage Material:Sheet Steel
Housing Material:Cast Iron
Product weight: 3,300 Kg

Features

  • consisting of a ball bearing insert UK 210, a cast iron housing FC 210 and an adapter sleeve H2310
  • 4-hole flange bearing design allows installation in a variety of applications and is suitable for very high radial loads
  • the housing is made of cast iron and therefore inexpensive and robust
  • fixing of the inner ring by concentric adapter sleeve
  • static misalignments can be compensated up to an angle of 2°
  • two-piece sealing system: with sheet steel washer reinforced rubber seal inside; outside additionally with upstream slinger made of sheet steel for high mechanical protection against foreign matter
  • lubricated for life; under normal operating conditions relubrication is not required
  • housing with integrated lubrication hole
  • to protect against corrosion, the housing is painted; the bearing insert and the mounting surface are treated with corrosion protection oil
  • if desired, we can also offer bearings of the brands FAG, KOYO, NSK, SKF, SNR, etc.

Further Information

Dimensions

TypShaft

in mm
Dimensions in mmWeight
(kg)
apeisjkgf
UKFC205201159063,610126721701,1
UKFC2062512510070,710128823801,5
UKFC2073013511077,811148926901,8
UKFC2083514512084,81114109261002,2
UKFC2094016013293,310161214261053,1
UKFC2104516513897,610161214281103,3
UKFC21150185150106,113191215311254,4
UKFC21255195160113,117191215361355
UKFC21360205170120,216191415361456
UKFC21565220184130,118191618401607,6
UKFC21670240200141,418231618421709,6
UKFC21775250208147,1182318204518011
UKFC21880265220155,5222318205019013

Rating

Average product review


Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Review product

Our online shop uses so called "Cookies", which serve the purpose of making our website more user friendly. More information.

OK